3 Day Assault BVS

3 Day Assault BVS is rated 4.8 out of 5 by 112.
  • y_2022, m_5, d_12, h_21
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.27
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_112
  • loc_en_US, sid_109859, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_mysteryranch
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 112ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
SKU: 3 Day Assault BVS
$399.00

Item is out of stock

The chaos in the supply chain worldwide won't allow us visibility into when this item will be available. Sign up to be notified and you'll be the first to know when it re-stocks.

The original 3 DAY ASSAULT PACK.

We've taken the classic design of the 3 DAY ASSAULT and streamlined the exterior by removing and updating features, making it the best pack for versatility and mobility. It has three rows of external MOLLE webbing, giving you options to expand, and side compression straps minimize bulk. The 3 ZIP provided easy access to sustainment gear, ammo, IFAKs and tactical radios.

  • This Internal Frame is an HDPE (high-density polyethylene) sheet that provides rigidity and yet is flexible. The Futura Yoke easily micro adjusts to the torso length allowing the proper amount of stand-off between the back and frame.
  • The BVS – Bolstered Ventilation and Stability system– allows for a stable, secure fit over body armor and can be easily removed. 
  • Featuring our classic 3-ZIP design for easy, rapid access to the interior.
  • Three rows of MOLLE on front panels
  • Internal sleeves and ports integrate up to three hydration reservoirs
  • Zipper port for radio and antennae access
  • Radio inputs, outputs and antennas route easily through the three urethane coated zippered ports
  • Velcro on lid for identification and patches
  • Waist belt stows away when not in use
  • Bolsters can be easily removed
  • Built of custom spec’d 500D CORDURA® with Teflon® and PU coatings for maximum durability, UV, and weather protection
  • Water-repellent, IR Compliant YKK® zippers
NameUPC CodeNSN
3 Day Assault BVS-Coyote-S888564173312
3 Day Assault BVS-Coyote-M/L888564173305
3 Day Assault BVS-Coyote-XL888564173329
3 Day Assault BVS-Multicam-S8885641733508465-01-675-9048
3 Day Assault BVS-Multicam-M/L8885641733438465-01-675-3073
3 Day Assault BVS-Multicam-XL8885641733678465-01-675-3063
CAGE Code:3HXV1
DUNS Number:059122783
Weight
4.6 lb
Volume
2065 cu-ins
Dimensions
22"x13.5"x11"
Frame System
Futura Frame
Harnessing Style
Limited

Made in the USA

Berry Compliant

Rated 5 out of 5 by from a 5 leg sheepI belong to a french mountain special unit. I bought this bag 3 years ago. And I think it was the best idea I had for years! everything is perfect on it. You can travel in all over over the world without problem. I used it in countries where you need to trust on your stuff and it made it perfectly; especialy with a plate carrier. but not only for warfare, I use it on moutain for a 2 or 3 years travel in high mountain areas and it fits so much with skis/ice axes/rope/clothes/food etc... to be true I also pack my parapente glider inside for hiking. I'm not sure to buy an other one because it's a lifetime backpack... (sorry for my english...)
Date published: 2016-02-17
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Nice backpack but......I got the BVS version of this 3DAP and unfortunately I had to return it backFor $399.00 , I expected a better quality than what I received . Not sure if my backpack was a returned item or not but mine came with the shoulder straps / yoke showing quite a bit of mesh fraying . I was told that is normal . It’s not, specially for the price paid and the fact that ,this pack is made in USDid some research and noticed that quite a lot of people complained about the quality not being the same as beforeMaybe mine was an exception , I don’t know but I had to return the backpackThe return process was smooth and very professional
Date published: 2019-10-11
Rated 3 out of 5 by from EDCI needed a bag for work that I could pack a spare uniform and a couple of undergarments and my laptop. The bag is definitely clutch I’m able to pack a lot more than that in it. It helps me stay organized especially because i travel a lot . Highly recommend the bag for atleast three or four days you will be away from home, with decent accommodations. If your sleeping in the woods you might want something bigger! Only draw back i see is that the bag isn’t waterproof or include a dry bag of some sort . Also some more velcro on the straps to keep the straps from dangling . For 400$ you should want for nothing ! I bought extra velcro for strap rention to make things look neat .
Date published: 2020-09-12
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Great zipper design. Not sold shoulder strapsThe accessibility and size of the pack is fantastic. The three day pack is just that, great cubic space for three days. I was easily able to fit enough PTs, uniforms, shoes, food and ammo for a three day mission. The MOLLE on the bottom can facilitate the addition of a cushion, pup tent, chair etc. I will say the drawback to this pack is the lack of quick release buckles on the shoulder straps and the lack of velcro strips to secure the excess webbing from the shoulder straps. It is quite frustrating to throw off while wearing kit etc.
Date published: 2020-01-10
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Hump hump hump all day....I have been humping this bag around the world for a couple of years. With and with out additional load bearing equipment. On deployment with the "kitchen sink" in the bag, compared to the other bag I carried my shoulders were far less sore with the far superior weight distribution. The longer shoulder straps made it much easier to take on and off. Even after several years of use, on deployment, exercise, and daily, the bag and straps are in fantastic shape. It shows very little signs of wear. Because of my experience with this bag, I have convinced others to buy their own. Thanks for a great product.
Date published: 2016-08-31
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Almost perfect, but...Great bag, but BRING BACK THE DAISY CHAINS. Have both latest and older model. This current model would be perfect if (1) replaced front MOLLE with daisy chains (no one puts pouches on the front b/c voids the trizip and weighs the back down) but can hang stuff off the chains and (2) replace top pocket urethane zipper with weatherized zippers from the older model (urethane zipper frays too much). CL is almost there, but has the non-tactical tag on front.
Date published: 2018-12-17
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Las t pack I will buy!Love it. I like all the pockets and accessibility it has. Takes time to get use to all the pockets and straps Aston does with something new. Fits well and enjoy all the adjustability that it offers. As seen in pictures below. I did not receive one of the top shoulder chinch strap velcro holder. I just wrapped the other shoulder strap. Could I possibly get another one to be symmetrical? The bottom shoulder straps an pretty long and have the ability to get in the way and tangled etc. May be a little to long. Same as the chest chinch strap. I do get that this pack can be worn with other gear and the long straps are possibly necessary. Great pack and look forward to carrying everywhere I go. Thanks
Date published: 2021-06-26
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Nice bag, not sure it's worth the priceI've had the bag for a couple weeks now and I'm satisfied with it overall. Its mystery ranch quality we all expect. The mesh padding on the back and shoulder straps is starting to pill a little already, but I guess that's to be expected. At the end of the day I'm going to keep it for the long haul, but I waiver on whether or not it's worth the price. Maybe one day the guarentee might change my mind.
Date published: 2020-07-21
  • y_2022, m_5, d_12, h_21
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.27
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_112
  • loc_en_US, sid_109859, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_mysteryranch
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 24ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT